physicsbanner.gif

Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad (SJPO) 2013 Results

新加坡初级物理奥林匹克竞赛 2013 成绩

School/ 校名 Name/ 学生姓名 Award/ 奖杯
1 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) DO NGOC DUC Gold
2 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) AGRAWAL DEVANSH RAMGOPAL Gold
3 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) TAN GIAN YION Gold
4 Hwa Chong Institution WU YIKAI Gold
5 National Junior College ZHANGSHAOJIE Gold
6 National Junior College LE HOANG VIET Gold
7 NUS High School of Maths & Science LIM YU CHEN Gold
8 NUS High School of Maths & Science KEEFE WAYNE TEO ZHI YUAN Gold
9 NUS High School of Maths & Science CLARENCE CHEW XUAN DA Gold
10 NUS High School of Maths & Science NG JIAN RONG Gold
11 NUS High School of Maths & Science JAREN STA MARIA Gold
12 NUS High School of Maths & Science JOEL TAN SHI QUAN Gold
13 NUS High School of Maths & Science KOH JIN MING Gold
14 NUS High School of Maths & Science ONG HONG MING TEDDY Gold
15 NUS High School of Maths & Science ALOYSIUS LIM DEWEN Gold
16 Raffles Institution FENG JIAHAI Gold
17 Raffles Institution XAVIER LIM XIAO ZHENG Gold
18 Raffles Institution LI BINGJIAN Gold
19 Raffles Institution DAVID LIN KEWEI Gold
20 Raffles Institution MA ZHAO YU Gold
21 Raffles Institution EUGENE LEE Gold
22 Raffles Institution LEE YU TSE Gold
23 Raffles Institution VICTOR GWEE DE MING Gold
24 Raffles Institution JEREMY TIAN WEN LOONG Gold
25 CHIJ (Toa Payoh) NGUYEN-HOANG-MAI Silver
26 Dunman High School KONG LINGDA Silver
27 Hwa Chong Institution DANIEL TAN CHEE HIAN Silver
28 Nan Chiau High School ZHANG TIEZE Silver
29 Nanyang Girls' High School HU XINCHUN Silver
30 NUS High School of Maths & Science GARETT TOK ERN LIANG Silver
31 NUS High School of Maths & Science PAULROOPSON PRADEEP Silver
32 NUS High School of Maths & Science JOSHUA LIM YONG KIAT Silver
33 NUS High School of Maths & Science REN-YUHUA Silver
34 NUS High School of Maths & Science MADHUMITHA SHRIDHARAN Silver
35 NUS High School of Maths & Science DANIEL LOW YU HIAN Silver
36 NUS High School of Maths & Science POH HUI-LI PHYLLIS Silver
37 Raffles Girls' School AMANDA EUGENIA YUNG Silver
38 Raffles Girls' School QU SIYANG Silver
39 Raffles Institution CHUA ZHE XUAN Silver
40 Raffles Institution LIM YI SHEN JUSTIN Silver
41 Raffles Institution MAH YI FONG Silver
42 Raffles Institution YU YUXIANG Silver
43 Raffles Institution RICHARD AW KIAT Silver
44 Raffles Institution DEAN SU DI YANG Silver
45 Raffles Institution POH YING MING Silver
46 Raffles Institution NG YAO HUA KEANE Silver
47 Raffles Institution MATTHEW SHI ZHE HAO Silver
48 Raffles Institution LEE YUAN Silver
49 Raffles Institution YAP KWAN YI Silver
50 Raffles Institution GEI MING AN JOSHUA Silver
51 Raffles Institution LEE VINT VE Silver
52 Raffles Institution SHELDON KIEREN TAN Silver
53 River Valley High School LI YEZHOU Silver
54 Temasek Junior College WEE WEN JUN Silver
55 Temasek Junior College OLIVER CHEOK Silver
56 Xinmin Secondary School LEE KIM TIAN Silver
57 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) FAREED MUHAMMED Bronze
58 Anglican High School PAN RUOXI Bronze
59 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School JIANG YUE Bronze
60 Dunman High School LEE HUNG PING Bronze
61 Hwa Chong Institution ZHAO PENGFEI Bronze
62 Hwa Chong Institution ZHAO BONING Bronze
63 Hwa Chong Institution LOR JUN HENG Bronze
64 Hwa Chong Institution LIU KAN Bronze
65 Hwa Chong Institution IVANYYEO WEIMIN Bronze
66 Hwa Chong Institution WANG JIN HUI Bronze
67 Hwa Chong Institution SAMUEL LEONG CHEE WENG Bronze
68 Kuo Chuan Presbytarian High TAY WEI YAU THORMUND Bronze
69 Nan Chiau High School SONGYIXUAN Bronze
70 Nanyang Girls' High School LEE SHI QI GLADYS Bronze
71 Nanyang Girls' High School ISABELLE KONG Bronze
72 NUS High School of Maths & Science NEO NENG KAI NIGEL Bronze
73 NUS High School of Maths & Science DARRYL CHOW Bronze
74 NUS High School of Maths & Science TNG-JUN-WEI Bronze
75 NUS High School of Maths & Science DARREN WAYNE LIM Bronze
76 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN HONG JIE URIEL Bronze
77 NUS High School of Maths & Science DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG Bronze
78 NUS High School of Maths & Science GIRISH-KUMAR Bronze
79 NUS High School of Maths & Science YEO RUI JOVAN Bronze
80 NUS High School of Maths & Science TOH ZHEN YU NICHOLAS Bronze
81 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHUA HOU Bronze
82 NUS High School of Maths & Science NG RI CHI Bronze
83 NUS High School of Maths & Science SOH YI ETHAN Bronze
84 NUS High School of Maths & Science YAR KHINE PHYO Bronze
85 NUS High School of Maths & Science SONIA ARUMUGA NAINAR Bronze
86 NUS High School of Maths & Science ANG HUI LUI HANNAH Bronze
87 NUS High School of Maths & Science NAN ZHIHAN Bronze
88 NUS High School of Maths & Science LUSHENGYUAN Bronze
89 NUS High School of Maths & Science JEDIDIAH KOH KEE HAO Bronze
90 NUS High School of Maths & Science ASHWIN VENKATAKRISHNAN Bronze
91 Raffles Girls' School LEK JIE LING Bronze
92 Raffles Girls' School QING YUNHAO Bronze
93 Raffles Girls' School ZHANG XUAN Bronze
94 Raffles Institution WONG HUAI ZHE MATTHEW Bronze
95 Raffles Institution CONG FENG Bronze
96 Raffles Institution WU GUAN QUN Bronze
97 Raffles Institution CHUA JIN XIN IAN Bronze
98 Raffles Institution CHUA XIAN WEI Bronze
99 Raffles Institution SHEN YU JUN Bronze
100 Raffles Institution JOHN CUTHBERT KHOO TENG FONG Bronze
101 Raffles Institution ONG CHUEN KAI Bronze
102 Raffles Institution WANG YANGWU Bronze
103 Raffles Institution YAO YIHENG Bronze
104 Raffles Institution TAN YAN QUAN Bronze
105 Raffles Institution NISTALA KAMESWARA RISHI YESHAYAHU Bronze
106 Raffles Institution NEO-WEI-JIAN Bronze
107 St Joseph's Institution CLIFFORD ANANDA SURYA Bronze
108 Yishun Town Secondary School WIRA WAHYUDI SINURAYA Bronze
109 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) LIM YAN XIN ANDREW Honourable Mention
110 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) IAN-SHUM-KAI-EN Honourable Mention
111 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) LIM YONG JIAN JARED Honourable Mention
112 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) NG WEI JIE BRANDON Honourable Mention
113 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) CAO HAI NAM Honourable Mention
114 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) IJAZ AHMED NAVAS Honourable Mention
115 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) ENVER SHEE Honourable Mention
116 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) KIM DONG HWAN Honourable Mention
117 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) LIU-ZIXIONG Honourable Mention
118 Anglican High School KOH TING YEW Honourable Mention
119 Anglican High School CAO ZEYUAN Honourable Mention
120 Anglican High School GUOXUDONG Honourable Mention
121 Anglican High School CAI HECHUN Honourable Mention
122 Bukit Panjang Govt High School LEE-JONG-HYEON Honourable Mention
123 Bukit Panjang Govt High School TAI YINGZHE TOMMY Honourable Mention
124 Bukit Panjang Govt High School TAY YING Honourable Mention
125 Bukit Panjang Govt High School LIU YIWEN Honourable Mention
126 Bukit View Secondary School OW WEE CHIANG Honourable Mention
127 Bukit View Secondary School CHEW JIAN YUE Honourable Mention
128 Catholic High School LEE JIAYI DARYL Honourable Mention
129 Catholic High School PAN JUE WEN OSEL Honourable Mention
130 Catholic High School SONG WARREN Honourable Mention
131 Catholic High School NG-WEI-JIE Honourable Mention
132 Catholic High School LIM-WEI-ZE Honourable Mention
133 Catholic High School JEVON NEO KAI WEN Honourable Mention
134 Catholic High School TAN ZE XUAN Honourable Mention
135 Catholic High School ZHOU ZEGANG Honourable Mention
136 Catholic High School CHOONG TING WEI Honourable Mention
137 Catholic High School TOH CHOON HONG Honourable Mention
138 Catholic High School HO WEI HA W Honourable Mention
139 Catholic High School NIGEL YEO Honourable Mention
140 Catholic High School CHEVY ANG KAI LONG Honourable Mention
141 Catholic High School WANG PEI Honourable Mention
142 Catholic High School TIONG-WEI-ERN Honourable Mention
143 Catholic High School KONG DEHAO Honourable Mention
144 CHIJ (Toa Payoh) LE NHA KHUYEN Honourable Mention
145 Chung Cheng High (Main) CHEONG ZI GI Honourable Mention
146 Commonwealth Secondary School SUTHER-DAVI* SAMUEL Honourable Mention
147 Commonwealth Secondary School WONG YU QIAO KELVIN Honourable Mention
148 Dunman High School PENG JIA XIN Honourable Mention
149 Dunman High School KOH SI YAN Honourable Mention
150 Dunman High School MCCOY LIM WEI Honourable Mention
151 Dunman High School CHU KWOK REN DAREK Honourable Mention
152 Dunman High School NEO HUI LIN WINNIE Honourable Mention
153 Dunman High School LIM CHURN HIAN Honourable Mention
154 Dunman High School LEE WONN JEN Honourable Mention
155 Dunman High School LIM CHENG ANG Honourable Mention
156 Dunman High School CHONG YU QUAN Honourable Mention
157 Dunman High School ANG WEI HAN Honourable Mention
158 Fairfield Methodist School DENIS TJIA Honourable Mention
159 Fairfield Methodist School KEZIAH A SIMON Honourable Mention
160 Hwa Chong Institution YANG SHUANGYUAN Honourable Mention
161 Hwa Chong Institution LEE JUO SHUEN Honourable Mention
162 Hwa Chong Institution LU ZIXUAN Honourable Mention
163 Hwa Chong Institution SEAH SHAO XUAN Honourable Mention
164 Hwa Chong Institution TAN JIEFENG Honourable Mention
165 Hwa Chong Institution NATHAN ANG WEI XUN Honourable Mention
166 Hwa Chong Institution LIU SHUYANG Honourable Mention
167 Hwa Chong Institution JEFFREY NG YIN JET Honourable Mention
168 Hwa Chong Institution ZENG FAN PU Honourable Mention
169 Hwa Chong Institution CHAN CHIA LER Honourable Mention
170 Hwa Chong Institution WANG SHAODIAN Honourable Mention
171 Hwa Chong Institution CHEN SIYUAN Honourable Mention
172 Hwa Chong Institution CHEN LIANGYAN Honourable Mention
173 Hwa Chong Institution YUAN BIN DA Honourable Mention
174 Hwa Chong Institution YULETIAN Honourable Mention
175 Kuo Chuan Presbytarian High School TEO JIAN YAN AARON Honourable Mention
176 Maris Stella High School NG DING RUI AUBREY Honourable Mention
177 Maris Stella High School CHAN-JIN-WEI-LOUIS Honourable Mention
178 Maris Stella High School ELTON-MAH-WEI-KANG Honourable Mention
179 Maris Stella High School GODWIN-LIEW *E-YUN Honourable Mention
180 Nan Chiau High School CAO FEIQI Honourable Mention
181 Nan Chiau High School WU MINGQIAN Honourable Mention
182 Nan Chiau High School LIZIMO Honourable Mention
183 Nan Chiau High School FONG KEI SEN Honourable Mention
184 Nan Chiau High School AN ZHEYUAN Honourable Mention
185 Nan Hua High School SHAUN LOI CHEE KIAT Honourable Mention
186 Nan Hua High School LIM ZHENG SHENG JONATHAN Honourable Mention
187 Nan Hua High School JIANG HANYI Honourable Mention
188 Nanyang Girls' High School LIM YI XIAN CALISTA Honourable Mention
189 Nanyang Girls' High School CHEE HSIN YEE Honourable Mention
190 Nanyang Girls' High School LAU YAN YEE Honourable Mention
191 National Junior College SIDDHARTH KAPOOR Honourable Mention
192 National Junior College JIANG TAO Honourable Mention
193 National Junior College WONG HAN XUAN Honourable Mention
194 National Junior College LOW WEI NING RAELYNN Honourable Mention
195 National Junior College NITIN U V R Honourable Mention
196 National Junior College NG KANG JIN Honourable Mention
197 National Junior College TAM LOCK YIN Honourable Mention
198 National Junior College PARVATHI SREEKUMAR Honourable Mention
199 National Junior College KARTHIK PANICKER Honourable Mention
200 National Junior College CHELSEA CHIA JIA HWA Honourable Mention
201 National Junior College VICTORIA LIU XIN ER Honourable Mention
202 NUS High School of Maths & Science BLOSSOM TANG Honourable Mention
203 NUS High School of Maths & Science ZHANG YUNTONG Honourable Mention
204 NUS High School of Maths & Science WANG ANYU Honourable Mention
205 NUS High School of Maths & Science HASHIR ZAHIR Honourable Mention
206 NUS High School of Maths & Science TIEW HOE HAO RYAN Honourable Mention
207 NUS High School of Maths & Science QUEK YEE HSIEN Honourable Mention
208 NUS High School of Maths & Science MAURICE MOK BING WE I Honourable Mention
209 NUS High School of Maths & Science LEE JIA HERN Honourable Mention
210 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHENG YONG XIN JOSEPH Honourable Mention
211 NUS High School of Maths & Science JOHN ZHOU ERLI Honourable Mention
212 NUS High School of Maths & Science AMIT RAHMAN Honourable Mention
213 NUS High School of Maths & Science TEO POR LOONG JACOB Honourable Mention
214 NUS High School of Maths & Science SIM HONG KAI AMOS Honourable Mention
215 NUS High School of Maths & Science LEONG YU SIANG Honourable Mention
216 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN PINXI Honourable Mention
217 NUS High School of Maths & Science WA THONE Honourable Mention
218 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHU YAO QUAN Honourable Mention
219 NUS High School of Maths & Science NG HAO MING Honourable Mention
220 NUS High School of Maths & Science WILSON CHUA WEI CHENG Honourable Mention
221 NUS High School of Maths & Science JARYL SIAW WEN HAN Honourable Mention
222 NUS High School of Maths & Science LIM MI QI Honourable Mention
223 NUS High School of Maths & Science NADIA IRWANTO Honourable Mention
224 NUS High School of Maths & Science WINSEN ALFIANO HIJANI Honourable Mention
225 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHOI YUN YOUNG Honourable Mention
226 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHEW ZHI-EN SAMUEL JOSHUA Honourable Mention
227 NUS High School of Maths & Science NG ZHEN JIE Honourable Mention
228 NUS High School of Maths & Science HUANG WEIQI VICTOR Honourable Mention
229 NUS High School of Maths & Science WANGANQI Honourable Mention
230 NUS High School of Maths & Science GOH JIE XUAN DELVIN Honourable Mention
231 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN WEI LIANG Honourable Mention
232 NUS High School of Maths & Science MATTHIAS LIAU YI QUAN Honourable Mention
233 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN SERN YANG Honourable Mention
234 NUS High School of Maths & Science JERROLD TAN YU YI Honourable Mention
235 NUS High School of Maths & Science HERMAN THONG Honourable Mention
236 NUS High School of Maths & Science CHEONG YU HUNG MELVIN Honourable Mention
237 NUS High School of Maths & Science VERNICIA NEO SHU QI Honourable Mention
238 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN WEIHENG Honourable Mention
239 NUS High School of Maths & Science SONALI DEY Honourable Mention
240 NUS High School of Maths & Science DAVID CHENG YUXIN Honourable Mention
241 NUS High School of Maths & Science LOH SHEN LUTHER Honourable Mention
242 NUS High School of Maths & Science PARK SO HYUN Honourable Mention
243 NUS High School of Maths & Science JUSTIN FIDELIS WONG Honourable Mention
244 NUS High School of Maths & Science FENG XINYUAN Honourable Mention
245 NUS High School of Maths & Science JAVIER CHAI Honourable Mention
246 NUS High School of Maths & Science KE WEIHAO Honourable Mention
247 NUS High School of Maths & Science LIM JING RONG Honourable Mention
248 NUS High School of Maths & Science HO PIN XIAN Honourable Mention
249 NUS High School of Maths & Science RUSSELL YANG QI XUN Honourable Mention
250 NUS High School of Maths & Science KEITH LOI JUN XIAN Honourable Mention
251 NUS High School of Maths & Science ANG SONG GEE Honourable Mention
252 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN-YONG-ZHI Honourable Mention
253 NUS High School of Maths & Science WU SHUO AN Honourable Mention
254 NUS High School of Maths & Science CLARA LAVANYA APOLLOS Honourable Mention
255 NUS High School of Maths & Science MADHUMITA NARAYANAN Honourable Mention
256 NUS High School of Maths & Science TAN YONG JIE Honourable Mention
257 NUS High School of Maths & Science BRANDON LAM Honourable Mention
258 NUS High School of Maths & Science PEK YU-XUAN SEAN Honourable Mention
259 NUS High School of Maths & Science KINGSTON KUAN JUN XIANG Honourable Mention
260 Raffles Girls' School ABINAYA MAHATMA Honourable Mention
261 Raffles Girls' School WANG BEINI Honourable Mention
262 Raffles Girls' School JESSALYN LOW HUI YING Honourable Mention
263 Raffles Girls' School ZHANG WEN HAN Honourable Mention
264 Raffles Girls' School KWOK LING YI SAMANTHA Honourable Mention
265 Raffles Girls' School TAY HUI WEN Honourable Mention
266 Raffles Girls' School KELLY SIAH XINJIE Honourable Mention
267 Raffles Girls' School ONG RAY YI Honourable Mention
268 Raffles Girls' School LI JIAQI Honourable Mention
269 Raffles Institution JUSTIN HOU KEYI Honourable Mention
270 Raffles Institution HO KAI HENG THOMAS Honourable Mention
271 Raffles Institution ONG HIOK HIAN Honourable Mention
272 Raffles Institution HOE KIAN GUANG Honourable Mention
273 Raffles Institution TIMOTHY FONG JIA LE Honourable Mention
274 Raffles Institution LIM HUR Honourable Mention
275 Raffles Institution TAN LIKAI Honourable Mention
276 Raffles Institution LIM JUN HENG Honourable Mention
277 Raffles Institution JO-ADAM SAIFUL MIZRA Honourable Mention
278 Raffles Institution ZHONG DAOXIN Honourable Mention
279 Raffles Institution DESMOND CHEONG ZHI XI Honourable Mention
280 Raffles Institution ISAAC THAM HSIEN YONG Honourable Mention
281 Raffles Institution DHRUV BAID Honourable Mention
282 Raffles Institution LIAO XING PENG Honourable Mention
283 Raffles Institution VIKRAM KASI KANNAPPAN Honourable Mention
284 Raffles Institution IAN HO JIN YI Honourable Mention
285 Raffles Institution VIKAESH S/O MOORTHY Honourable Mention
286 Raffles Institution GLENN EE JE HONG Honourable Mention
287 Raffles Institution REYNER ONG ENG KYAT Honourable Mention
288 Raffles Institution WEI ZHIYUAN Honourable Mention
289 Raffles Institution PHURIPONG NGAMPAKDEEPANICH Honourable Mention
290 Raffles Institution ZHANG XIN YUE Honourable Mention
291 Raffles Institution TANG FENGJIE Honourable Mention
292 Raffles Institution WANG FANMING Honourable Mention
293 Raffles Institution SEAH FENGYU Honourable Mention
294 Raffles Institution WANG JIANZHI Honourable Mention
295 Raffles Institution YAN YIQING Honourable Mention
296 Raffles Institution TAN LI KANG Honourable Mention
297 Raffles Institution LIU YIJIA Honourable Mention
298 Raffles Institution ZHU HANMING Honourable Mention
299 Raffles Institution TAN JUN RONG BENJAMIN Honourable Mention
300 Raffles Institution IVIN LEE JIEH WEN Honourable Mention
301 Raffles Institution KIM KWANG KYU Honourable Mention
302 Raffles Institution ZHONG SHAOHONG Honourable Mention
303 Raffles Institution FONG KHI YUNG Honourable Mention
304 River Valley High School CHEN JIANJUN Honourable Mention
305 River Valley High School LIU-BI-TAO Honourable Mention
306 River Valley High School ALLY AU LI LING Honourable Mention
307 River Valley High School LIM JUN JIE Honourable Mention
308 Seng Kang Secondary School SI ZHI QIAN NOAH Honourable Mention
309 Seng Kang Secondary School CHOA YEN YI WENDY Honourable Mention
310 St Andrew's Secondary School ONG CHONG SHIN BENJAMIN Honourable Mention
311 St Andrew's Secondary School SAMUEL TAN YEE CHONG Honourable Mention
312 St Joseph's Institution SHANMUGAM VIGNESH Honourable Mention
313 St Joseph's Institution JULIAN CHEUNG JUN YAN Honourable Mention
314 St Joseph's Institution FENG SHENGXIAO Honourable Mention
315 St Joseph's Institution NGUYEN HOANG THAI Honourable Mention
316 St Joseph's Institution BEC KYUNG HUHN Honourable Mention
317 St Joseph's Institution LE THIEN Honourable Mention
318 Tanjong Katong Girls' School FELICIA Honourable Mention
319 Tanjong Katong Girls' School QIU YIMING Honourable Mention
320 Tanjong Katong Secondary School GLENN LEE Honourable Mention
321 Tanjong Katong Secondary School RUSDI HAIZIM BIN RAHIM Honourable Mention
322 Tanjong Katong Secondary School JORDAN TAN BO RONG Honourable Mention
323 Tanjong Katong Secondary School REN XINGYU Honourable Mention
324 Tanjong Katong Secondary School GAN SHEN YING Honourable Mention
325 Temasek Junior College KONG-XIANGYI Honourable Mention
326 Victoria School CHUA DAMIEN Honourable Mention
327 Victoria School CHANG JIA GENG Honourable Mention
328 Yishun Town Secondary School TOH-GUAN-WEI Honourable Mention

 

backHOME.gif

 

© Copyright Physics.com.sg (Registration No. 52890077C).  All rights reserved.
® First Class in Physics Tuition is the Registered Trademark (TM No. T02/02149B) of Physics.com.sg
.